Monday, March 29th | ||
9:30 -- 10:15 | Klaim: An Overview | |
R. De Nicola | ||
10:15 -- 11:00 | On Behavioural Equivalence in Ambient Calculus | |
F. Levi | ||
11:00 -- 11:30 | Coffee-Break | |
11:30 -- 12:15 | An Interpretation of Extensible Objects | |
S. Dal Zilio | ||
12:15 -- 13:00 | Mobile Objects as Mobile Processes | |
M. Merro | ||
13:00 -- 15:00 | Lunch | |
15:00 -- 15:45 | Symmetric Action Calculi | |
P. Gardner | ||
Monday, March 29th | ||
15:45 -- 16:30 | Comparing Logics for Rewritings: Rewriting Logic, Action | |
Calculi and Tile Logic | ||
F. Gadducci | ||
16:30 -- 17:00 | Coffee-Break | |
17:00 -- 17:45 | Demo X-Klaim Pogramming | |
L. Bettini | ||
Tuesday, March 30th | ||
9:30 -- 10:15 | Static Analysis for Security of Processes | |
P. Degano | ||
10:15 -- 11:00 | Secure Composition of Insecure Components | |
P. Sewell | ||
11:00 -- 11:30 | Coffee-Break | |
11:30 -- 12:15 | Security Types for Mobile Agents | |
M. Hennessy | ||
12:15 -- 13:00 | Mobility Types for Mobile Ambients | |
G. Ghelli | ||
13:00 -- 15:00 | Lunch | |
15:00 |
Security for Mobile Agents (Panel Discussion) | |
Moderator G. Ferrari | ||
20:00 | Social Dinner | |
Wednesday, March 31th | ||
9:30 -- 10:15 | Cartesian Closed Double Categories | |
R. Bruni | ||
10:15 -- 11:00 | Weak Bisimulation and Open Maps | |
G. Cattani | ||
Monday, March 29th | ||
11:00 -- 11:30 | Coffee-Break | |
11:30 -- 12:15 | Origing Tracking in the Lambda Calculus | |
J.W. Klop | ||
12:15 -- 13:00 | Hypercoherence as Polarized Games | |
P-A. Mellies |
Thursday, November 25th | ||
9h - 9h30 | Registration | |
9h30 - 10h15 | Structured Coalgebras, SOS Specifications and Tiles for | |
Open Systems | ||
Ugo Montanari (Pisa) | ||
(with Andrea Corradini, Pisa, and Reiko Heckel, Paderborn) | ||
10h15 - 10h45 | Coffee Break | |
10h45 - 11h30 | The pF-calculus: a p-calculus with fusions | |
Philippa Gardner (Cambridge) | ||
(with Lucian Wischik) | ||
11h30 - 12h15 | Assigning Types to Processes | |
Matthew Hennessy (Sussex) | ||
(with Nobuko Yoshida) | ||
Monday, March 29th | ||
12:15 -- 14h00 | Lunch | |
2h - 2h45 |
On the duality of call-by-name and call-by-value | |
Pierre-Louis Curien (Paris) | ||
(with Hugo Herbelin) | ||
2h45 - 3h30 | Observational Equivalences for a Mobile Process Calculus | |
Asis Unyapoth (Cambridge) | ||
3:30 - 4h00 | Coffee Break | |
4h00 - 4h45 | Secure Composition of Untrusted Code: Wrappers and | |
Causality Types | ||
Peter Sewell (Cambridge) | ||
(with Jan Vitek, Purdue University) | ||
4h45 - 5h30 | A Logical Framework for the spi calculus | |
Emilio Tuosto (Pisa) | ||
Friday, November 26th | ||
9:30 - 10:15 | Double categories for calculi with name passing and name creation | |
Roberto Bruni (Pisa) | ||
10:15 - 10:45 | Coffee Break | |
10:45 - 11:30 | A translation of Ambients in the distributed Join calculus | |
Alan Schmitt (INRIA) | ||
11:30 - 12:15 | Authentication primitives and their compilation | |
Georges Gonthier (INRIA) | ||
12:15 -- 14h00 | Lunch | |
2:00 - 2:45 | Closed Reductions in the Lambda Calculus | |
Ian Mackie (Paris) | ||
2:45 - 3:30 | The lambda-sigma calculus enjoys finite normalization cones | |
Paul-Andre Mellies (Paris) | ||
3:30 - 4:00 | Coffee Break | |
4:00 - 4:45 | Verifying arbitrary temporal formulas in the Temporal Logic | |
of Actions | ||
Lucian Wischik (Cambridge) | ||
4:45 - 5:30 | Games theory and linear logic | |
Vincent Danos (Paris) |